This site uses cookies for statistical visits. Do you agree to accept cookies?

  • Sports Fixtures and Results
Print

Sports Fixtures & Results

Please open one of the headings below for sports fixtures and results.

Girls Fixtures Autumn Term 2017

Wednesday 13th September   Netball  U11A  Mayville Pre-Season Festival
  Netball U10 Red PM 7 - 0 Dunhurst
  Netball U10 Blue PM 5 -1 Dunhurst
  Netball U10 Purple PM 1 - 0 Dunhurst
Wednesday 20th September Nteball U11A Dunhurst 2 - 9 PM
  Netball U11B PM 6 - 1 5 St Gabriel's
  Netball U11C PM 5 - 5 St Gabriel's
  Netball U10A PM 6 - 0 Meoncross
  Netball U10C PM 1 - 4 Meoncross
  Netball U10B Dunhurst 0 -1 PM
Thursday 21st September Netball U9A Twyford 9 - 3 PM
  Netball U9B Twyford 12 - 0 PM
  Netball U9C Twyford 3 - 0 PM
  Netball  U8Red  PM 2 - 1 Twyford Festival  
  Netball  U8Blue  PM 1 - 0 Twyford Festival
Wednesday 27th September  Netball  U11A  Hampshire Collegiate Tournament
  Netball  U11B  PM 15 - 0 Ditcham Park 
  Netball  U10C  PM 1 - 0 Ditcham Park
  Netball  U10A  Farleigh Tourament
  Netball  U10B  Farleigh Tournament
Thursday 28th September Netball U9A PM 4 - 1 Hampshire Collegiate
  Netball U9B Portsmouth High School 6 - 0 PM
  Netball U9C Portsmouth High School 0 - 1 PM
  Netball U8Red PM 5 - 1 Hampshire Collegiate
  Netball U8Blue Portsmouth High School 0 - 5 PM
Friday 28th September Football U11A Orchard Junior School 7 - 0 PM
 Wednesday 4th October Netball  U11A  Churcher's 15 - 3 PM
  Netball  U11B  Hampshire Collegiate 4 - 3 PM
  Netball U11C Churcher's College 5 - 4 PM
Thursday 5th October  Netball  U9A  Farleigh (A) 
  Netball  U8Red  Twyford (A)
  Netball U8Blue Twyford (A)
Wednesday 11th October  Netball  U11C  St Swithun's (A)
  Netball  U10A  Farleigh (H) 
  Netball  U10B  Farleigh (H) 
  Netball  U10C  Farleigh (H) 
Thursday 12th October  Netball  U9B  Farleigh (Triangular with HCS) 
  Netball  U9C  Sherborne House (A) 
  Netball U8Blue Sherborne House (A)
Wednesday 1st November Netball  U11A  PM 6 - 2 Hampshire Collegiate
  Hockey  U11B  St Francis Workshop
  Hockey  U11C  St Francis Workshop
  Netball U10A PM 7 - 2 Hampshire Collegiate
Thursday 2nd November Netball  U9A  Alton School High 5 Festival 
 Monday 6th November Swimming  Squad  Farleigh 116 - 145 PM
 Wednesday 8th November Netball  U11B  St Francis 6 - 7 PM
  Netball  U11C  St Francis 3 - 9 PM
  Netball  U10A  Churcher's Touramnet
  Netball  U10B  PGS 3 - 4 PM
Thursday 9th November  Netball  U9A  PGS 5 - 3 PM
  Netball  U9C  PGS 0 - 5 PM
  Netball U8Red Alton School Festival
Wednesday 15th November Netball U11A PM 2 - 20 Sherborne House
  Netball U11B PM 11 - 3 Sherborne House
  Netball U10A  PGS Tournament
  Netball  U10B  PM 3 - 2 Sherborne House
Thursday 16th November  Netball  U9A  PGS Festival
  Netball  U9B  St John's 10 - 0 PM
  Netball  U9C  St John's 2 - 1 PM
Wednesday 22nd November  Hockey  U11A  PGS (A) 
  Hockey  U11B  PGS (A) 
  Netball U10A  Twyford (Triangular with Cheam) (A) 
  Netball U10B  Twyford (Traingular with Cheam (A)
Thursday 23rd November Netball U8Red PGS Festvial (A)
  Netball U8Blue PGS (H)
Tuesday 28th November  Swimming  Squad  West Hill Park (A) 
Wednesday 29th November Netball  U11A  Alton School (Wessex League) (A) 
  Netball  U11B  Alton School (Wessex League) (A) 
  Netball  U10A  Alton School (A) 
  Netball  U10C  Dunhurst (H) 
Thursday 30th November Netball  U9A  St Swithun's x 11 (H) 
  Netball  U9B  St Swithun's x 11 (H) 
  Netball U8Red St Swithun's High 5s (A)
  Netball U8Blue St Swithun's High 5s (A)
Wednesday 6th December  Hockey  U11A/U11B  House Hockey
  Hockey  U10A/U10B  House Hockey 
Thursday 7th December  Netball  U9A/U9B  House Netball 
  Netball  U8Red/U8Blue  House Netball 

Boys Fixtures Autumn Term 2017

Wednesday 13th September   Football   U11A   Stroud 2 - 2 PM
  Football U11B Stroud 0 - 5 PM
Thursday 14th September Football U9A PM 3 - 1 Sherborne House
  Football U9B PM 3 - 0 Sherborne House
  Football U8Red PM 16 - 0 Sherborne House
  Football U8Blue PM 8 - 0 Sherborne House
Friday 15th September  Football U11A  Ditcham Park Tournament - Runners Up
Wednesday 20th September Football  U11A  PGS Tournament
  Football U10B  Stroud 0 - 7 PM
  Football  U10C  Stroud 0 - 5 PM
Thursday 21st September  Football U9A  Twyford 5 - 2 PM
  Football  U9B  Twyford 5 - 0 PM
  Football  U8Red  Twyford 
  Football  U8Blue  PM 1 - 4 Twyford
Wednesday 27th September  Football U11A  Oakley 0 - 6 PM
    U10A Oakwood Tournament - PM Winners
Thursday 28th September Football  U8Red  Oakwood Festival (A) 
  Football  U8Blue  Oakwood Festival (A) 
Wednesday 4th October Football  U11A  Thornegrove/St Andrew's (A) 
  Football U11B  Thornegrove/St Andrew's (A) 
  Football  U11C  PM 2 - 4 Thornegrove
  Football U11D  PM 1 - 7 Thornegrove
Thursday 5th October Football U9A  Oakwood Festival (A) 
  Football U9B Oakwood Festival (A)
  Football U8Red PGS (H)
  Football U8Blue PGS (H)
  Football U8Purple PGS (H)
Wednesday 11th October  Football U11C  St Francis Tournament 
  Football U11D  St Francis Tournament 
Thursday 12th October Football U11 ISFA National Football Competition  Dunhurst (A)
  Football U9A PM 3 - HCS
  Football U9B PM 3 - 1 HCS
  Football U8Red  Stroud 0 - 2 PM
  Football U8Blue Stroud 0 - 3 PM
  Football U8Purple Sroud 1 - 2 PM
Wednesday 1st November Football U11A PM 7 - 2 St Francis
  Football U11B  PM 15 - 0 St Francis
Thursday 2nd November Football U8Red PM 2 - 1 Hampshire Collegiate School
  Football U8Red PM 1 - 1 Sherborne House
  Football U8Blue PM 4 - 0 Hampshire Collegiate School
  Football U8Blue PM 3 - 0 Sherborne House
  Football U8Purple PM 3 - 0 HCS
Friday 3rd November Football U11A Portway School (A) Hants Cup
Monday 6th November Swimming  Squad  Farleigh (A) 
Wednesday 8th November  Football  U11A  Churcher's Tournament 
  Football  U11D  PM 2 - 0 Pilgrim's
  Football  U10A  PGS Tournament
Thursday 9th November Football U9A Thornegrove - CANCELLED
  Football U9B Thornegrove - CANCELLED
  Football U8Red Thornegrove - CANCELLED
  Football U8Blue Thornegrove - CANCELLED
Friday 10th November Football U8 Daneshill Tournament (A) 
Wednesday 15th November   Football  U11A  PGS 1 - 0 PM
  Football U11B  PGS 0 - 2 PM
  Football  U11C  PGS 0 - 8 PM
  Football U11D PGS 1 - 8 PM
Thursday 16th November  Football  U9A  PGS Festival (A) 
Wednesday 22nd November Football  U11A  Twyford (H) 
  Football  U11B  Twyford (H) 
  Football U11C  Twyford (H) 
  Football U10A Twyford (A)
  Football U10B Twyford (A)
Thursday 23rd November  Football  U9Red PGS (H) 
  Fooball  U9Blue PGS (H) 
  Football  U8Red  PGS (A) 
  Football U8Blue PGS (A)
Tuesday 28th November  Swimming  Squad  West Hill Park (A)
Wednesday 29th November Football U10A West Hill Park (H)
  Football U10B West Hill Park (H)
Thursday 30th November  Football  U9A  Stroud (A) 
  Football  U9B  Stroud (A) 
Wednesday 6th December Football U11s House Football
Thursday 7th December  Football U9A/U9B  House Football 
  Football  U8Red/U8Blue  House Football 
Wednesday 13th December Rugby  U11s  House Rugby 
Thursday 14th December Rugby U9A/U9B House Rugby
  Rugby U8Red/U8Blue House Rugby

Girls Fixtures Spring Term 2018

Wednesday 10th January   Netball    U11A   PHS (A)
  Netball U11B PHS (A)
  Netball U11C PHS (A)
Thursday 11th January Lacrosse      U9A Workshop v PHS (H)
  Lacrosse U9B Workshop v PHS (H)
  Lacrosse U9C Workshop v PHS (H)
  Netball U8Red   Sherborne House (A)
  Netball U8Blue Sherborne House (A)
Monday 15th January Gala Squad Twyford (A)
  Netball U110B Meoncross (H)
  Netball U10A Meoncross (H)
  Hockey U10B    Farleigh (A)
Monday 22nd January Gala Squad Godolphin (A)
Wednesday 24th January Netball U11A PGS Tournament (A)
  Netball U11B  St Francis (H) 
  Neball U11C  St Francis (H) 
  Hockey U10A  Alton (A) 
  Hockey U10B  Alton (A) 
  Netball U10C  St Francis (H) 
Thursday 25th January Lacrosse  U8Red    Workshop - Alton (H) 
  Lacrosse U8Blue      Workshop - Alton (H) 
Wednesday 31st January Netball  U11A  Twyford Tournament (A) 
  Netball U11B  Twyford (H) 
  Netball U11C  Twyford (H) 
  Netball U10A  St Swithuns (A) 
  Hockey U10B  Twyford (A) 
  Netball U10C St Swithun's (A) 
Thursday 1st February Netball U9A Mayville (H)
Monday 5th February Gala Squad St Swithun's (A) 
Wednesday 7th February Hockey  U11A  HCS (A) 
  Hockey U10A  HCS (A) 
  Hockey U10B  HCS (A) 
  Netball U10C  St Gabriels (H) 
Thursday 8th February Netball U9A  Stroud (A) 
  Netball  U9B  Stroud (A) 
  Neball  U9C  Stroud (A) 
Wednesday 21st February   Neball  U11A  Prince's Mead Tournament (H) 
Thursday 22nd February Netball  U8Red  Churcher's Festival  (A)
  Netball U8Blue  Churcher's Festival (A) 
Wedesday 28th February Hockey  U11B  Meoncross (A) 
  Hockey U11C  Meoncross (A) 
  Hockey U10A  Ditcham Park (A) 
  Hockey U10B  Ditcham Park (A) 
  Hockey U10C  Boundary Oak (A) 
Thursday 1st March Lacrosse U9A Workshop - Sherborne House (H) 
  Lacrosse U9B Workshop - Sherborne House (H)
  Netball U11 IAPS St Anne's (A)
Wednesday 7th March Netball U11A or B  Sherborne House (H)
  Netball U11A or B Mayville Wessex League Tournament (A)
  Netball U11C Sherborne House (H)
  Netball U10A Sherborne House (A)
  Netball U10B Sherborne House (H)
Thursday 8th March Cross Country   U11  Thorngrove (A) 
  Cross Country U9  Thorngrove (A) 
Monday 12th March Gala  Squad  Farleigh (A) 
Wednesday 14th March Netball U11 House Netball
  Netball U10 House Netball
Thursday 15th March Lacrosse U9 House Lacrosse
  Lacrosse U8 House Lacrosse

Boys Fixtures Spring Term 2018

Monday 15th January  Gala   Squad   Twyford (A)
Wednesday 17th January   Rugby   U11A Boundary Oak (A)
  Rugby U11B Churcher's CJS (H)
  Rugby U10A Boundary Oak (A)
Thursday 18th January Rugby U9A Twyford (H)
  Ruby U9B Twyford (H)
  Rugby U8Red Twyford (A)
  Rugby U8Blue   Twyford (A)
Monday 22nd January Gala Squad Godolphin (A)
Wednesday 24th January Rugby  U11A 7's triangular v St Francis (H)  
  Rugby U10A St Francis (A)
  Rugby U10B St Francis (A)
Thursday 25th January Rugby U9A PGS (H)
  Rugby U9B PGS (H)
Wednesday 31st January Rugby U11A PGS (H)
  Rugby U11B PGS (H)
  Rugby U10A  PGS (H) 
  Rugby U10B  PGS (H) 
Thursday 1st February Rugby  U9A  Thorngrove (A) 
  Rugby U9B  Thorngrove (A) 
  Rugby U8Red  Thorngrove (A) 
  Rugby U8Blue  Thorngrove (A) 
Monday 5th February Gala Squad  St Swithun's (A) 
Wednesday 7th February  Rugby  U11A  Boundary Oak 7s (A) 
  Rugby U11B  Stroud (H) 
  Rugby U10A  Stroud (A) 
  Rugby U10B  Stroud (A) 
Thursday 8th February Rugby  U9A  Stroud (A) 
  Rugby U9B  Stroud (A) 
  Rugby U8Red  Stroud (A) 
  Rugby U8Blue  Stroud (A) 
Wednesday 21st February Rugby U11A  Churchers 7s (A) 
  Rugby U11B  Sherborne House (H) 
  Rugby U10A  Sherborne House (H) 
  Rugby U10B  Sherborne House (H) 
Thursday 22nd February Rugby  U9A  Churcher's CJS (H) 
  Rugby U9B  Churcher's CJS (H) 
  Rugby U8Red  Churcher's CJS (A) 
  Rugby U8Blue  Churcher's CJS (A) 
Wednesday 28th February   Rugby  U11A Prince's Mead 7s (H) 
  Rugby U11B Prince's Mead 7s (H) 
  Rugby  U10A PGS 7s (A) 
  Rugby  U10B  PGS 7s (A) 
Thursday 1st march Rugby  U9A Prince's Mead Festival (H) 
  Rugby  U9B Prince's Mead Festival (H) 
  Rugby  U8 House Rugby (H) 
Wednesday 7th March Rugby  U11A PGS 7s (A) 
  Rugby  U11B HCS (A) 
  Rugby  U10A Prince's Mead 7s (H) 
  Rugby  U10B Prince's Mead 7s (H) 
Thursday 8th March Rugby  U9A PGS Festival (A) 
  Rugby  U9B PGS Festival (A) 
  Rugby  U8Red Prince's Mead Festival (H) 
  Rugby  U8Blue Prince's Mead Festival (H) 
  Cross Country   U11  Thorngrove (A) 
  Cross Country U9  Thorngrove (A) 
Monday 12th March Gala Squad  Farleigh (A) 
Wednesday 14th March Rugby  U11  House Rugby 
  Rugby U10  House Rugby 
Thursday 15th March Rugby  U9  House Rugby 
  Rugby U8Red PGS Festival (A)
  Rugby U8Blue PGS Festival (A)

  • Logo 01
  • Logo 01
  • prospectusreq
  • carousel
  • esafety
  • Logo 02
  • facilitiesbooking
  • calendar